Team Participants

FOMO
Current Team:
Derek Duarte, BlackStone Discovery, Project Trustee
Tara Emory, Driven, Inc.
Herb Roitblat, Mimecast
Mike Quartararo, eDPM Advisory Services
George Socha, BDO

EDRM Revision
Current Team:
Tara Emory, Driven, Inc. – Project Trustee
Kelly Atherton, NightOwl Discovery
Charissa Bass, Consilio
Jennifer Coleman, Hopkins Carley
Debi Collins, BCBS, NC
Robert Daniel, Integreon
Robert Keeling, Sidley Austin
Dean Kuckelman, Koch Companies
Zach Lange, Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell LLP
Michelle Six, Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Jenna Marie Stupar, Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Caitlin Fila, iDiscovery Solutions

GDPR 
Current Team:
David Cohen, Reed Smith LLP – Project Trustee
Jim Koziol, BDO – Project Trustee
Hon. James C. Francis, IV, Retired
Hon. Andrew Peck (ret.), DLA Piper LLP
Victor Oppong Adu-Gyamfi, Progressive
Anna Mercado Clark, Phillips Lytle
Tom MacKenzie, TCDI
Paul Gettmann, HLP Integration
Verna Goodloe, Hyundai Capital America
Sam Holt, AccessData
Sid Jiwnani, Knovos
Bruce Markowitz, Evolver Legal Services
Lenor Marquis Segal, ABB, Inc.
Linda Sharp, ZL Technologies, Inc.
Jonathan Swerdloff, Driven, Inc.
Amber Gosney, Ankura
Dana Miller
Natascha Gerlach, Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
Reed Freeman, Wilmer Hale
Ronni Solomon, King & Spalding LLP
David Shonka, Redgrave LLP
Denise Backhouse, Littler Mendelson PC
John Davis, Crowell & Moring LLP
Taylor Hoffman, Swiss Re Group
Lisa Sotto, Hunton Andrews Kurth
Shannon  Yavorsky, Venable LLP
Susan Nielsen Hammond, USAA 

Proportionality 
Current Team:
Justin Scranton – Project Trustee
Michael Shortnacy – Project Trustee
Hon. James Francis, U.S. District Court, Southern District of New York (Ret)
Hon. Andrew Peck, DLA Piper
Steve Barsony, DiscoverReady
Deborah Ketchmark
Charissa Bass, Consilio
Janet Bryan
Debi Collins, BCBSNC
Brian Flatley, Ellis & Winters

Comp Sci/Stopwords
Current Team:
Douglas Forrest, International Litigation Services – Project Trustee
Steve Barsony, DiscoverReady
EJ Bastien, Microsoft
David Kittrell
Constantine Pappas, Relativity
Justin Scranton, Consilio
David Kalat, 
Berkeley Research Group, LLC

IGRM
Team:
Eric Sedwick, TIAA, Project Trustee
Debi Collins, BCBSNC
Jamie Corona, BCBSNC
Tara Emory, Driven, Inc.
Ashley Sutton, Lexis Nexis
Brenda Kramer, Security Benefit
Robert Daniel, Integreon
Kyle Goyette, TIAA
Ron Hyams, Lean Information
Brenda Kramer, Security Benefit
Lynn Molfetta, Bernstein Data
Vikas Pall, EY
Brendan Reid, AskVirgo
Eric Robinson, KLDiscovery
Ashley Sutton, Lexis Nexis
Jennifer Williams, Vinson & Elkins, LLP

Privilege Logs
Team:
Janet Bryan, Robert Half, Project Trustee, Technology Sub-team Leader
Blake Fisher, Consilio, Technology Sub-Team Leader
Cristin Traylor, McGuire Woods, Policy Sub-Team Leader
Michelle Yeary, Dechert
Pearl Robertson, Irpino Avin & Hawkins
Dave Cohen, Reed Smith
Brian Flatley, Ellis Winters
James Jansen, Consilio
Deborah Ketchmark, Consilio
Justin Scranton, Consilio
Vikram Masson, UnitedLex
Brian Kish, UnitedLex
Tim Opsitnick, TCDI
Suzanne Clark, eDiscovery Co-Counsel, pllc
Ben Kusmin, Windels Marx Lane & Mittendorf
J. Ryan Lopatka, Kahn Swick & Foti, LLC
Kelley Chaney, Dunn Carney
Darius Bennett, a Professional Corp., Counselor at Law and Legal Solutions
Debi Collins, TCDI

Artificial Intelligence:
Team:
Kelly Atherton, NightOwl Discovery – Project Trustee
Dave Cohen, Reed Smith
Tara Emory, Driven Inc.
David Kittrell
Bob Rohlf, Exterro
Mallory Maier-Acheson, Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP
Dana Miller
Tim Opsitnick, TCDI
Mark Noel, Hogan Lovells
Wilzette Louis, Hogan Lovells
Herb Roitblat, Mimecast
Derek Duarte, BlackStone Discovery
Nicholas Frazier, Consilio
Jeff Gilles, Relativity
Angela Lindstrom, Amazon

Maturity Assessment
Team:
Michael Hamilton, Exterro
Tricia Boguslawski, Next Point
Jamie Corona, BCBSNC
Annie Johnson, Next Point
David Kittrell
Evan Benjamin

Pro Bono Team
HB Gordon, the Vanguard Group, Project Trustee
George Socha, BDO Consulting, Project Trustee
Tanya Baker
Corrine Graney, Shell Trading
Benson McGrath, Pro Search Strategies
Amanda Merrill, Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP
Patrick Garbe, Mayer Brown LLP
Gearoid O’Laoithe, RBS Group
Francis Krabbe, Simburg, Ketter, Sheppard & Purdy, LLP
Andy Webb, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Colleen Zea, Computer Forensic Resources, Inc
Dan Panitz, UnitedLex
Harsh Sutaria, Infinnium
Sheila Grela, Procopio
Eric Francis, OpenText
Jennifer Pettigrew, Taft
Canaan Himmelbaum, Consilio
Jon Crowther, CyberSonix IT Consulting
Kea Asato, Trustpoint One
Sylvia Yae, Trustpoint One
John Wilkinson, Trustpoint One
Vazantha Meyers, HaystackID
Cash Butler, ClariLegal
Tom O’Connor, Gulf Coast Legal Technology Center
Stephanie Zaleskin, University of North Texas System
Jayeeta Mitra, Deloitte
Ron Tienzo, Legility

Processing Specifications Team
John Tredennick, Merlin Legal Open Source Foundation, Project Trustee
(team in formation)

Data Mapping Team
Eoghan Kenny, A&L Goodbody, Project Trustee
Rachel McAdams, A&L Goodbody, Project Trustee

Data Sets Team
Cash Butler, Clarilegal, Project Trustee

State Rules Team
Suzanne Clark, eDiscovery CoCounsel, pllc, Project Trustee
Janice Yates, Prism Litigation, Project Trustee

en_USEnglish
es_ESSpanish en_USEnglish
X